Event Managers, Stewards and Writers Listing


EVENT MANAGERS, STEWARDS AND WRITERS LISTING
Page down at your convenience to browse the entire Directory, or Click on one of the
Regional links below to move to your Region of choice. Note that the Listing is sorted
by Queensland  Geographical  Region, then sorted by Surname  within each  Region:

Please Note: You can search for  a specific surname or suburb by pressing the "Control" key and the
"F" key at  the same time and a small box will appear on  the top left of  this screen. Type the name
in the field displayed (ensure it is spelt correctly) and click on the "Next" button. You will be taken to
the next instance on that page where it  finds a word with  those characters in it (there may be more
than one).  This can be used continually for the same word or different ones.  Press  the "Esc" key to
cancel the function.
 

BRISBANE METROPOLITAN                                      GOLD COAST / BEAUDESERT

IPSWICH / DARLING DOWNS                     
SUNSHINE COAST / CABOOLTURE

CENTRAL WEST                                                                                 WIDE BAY

CENTRAL COAST                                           FAR NORTH QLD / TABLELANDS



BRISBANE METROPOLITAN                         BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Acworth, Mrs Helen (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address
: P O Box 8067, Cleveland, 4163. Phone: (07) 3821 3487 or 0407 961 025. Email:
hjacworth@gmail.com.
Adamopoulos, Ms Anthea (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 2443, Keperra, 4054. Phone: 0425 284 605. Email: wysiwygkennels@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Adams, Mr Adrian (Steward & Writer)
Address: 3/57 Skylark St, Inala, 4077. Phone: (07) 3714 9199 or 0423 008 332. Email:
adrianadams4@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Alcock, Mrs Diana (Writer)
Address: 40 Donaldson St, Corinda, 4075. Phone: (07) 3379 4749.

Alderton, Mrs Margaret (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 124 Spitfire Ave, Strathpine, 4500. Phone: (07) 3205 1147. Email:
margaret2a@tpg.com.au.

Anderson, Mrs Diane (Writer)
Address: P O Box 1037, Browns Plains, 4118. Phone: (07) 3200 7223. Email:
jimbablue@optusnet.com.au.

Bartley, Miss Hayley (Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Percy St, Redcliffe, 4020. Phone: (07) 3284 3187. Email:
hbart7@optusnet.com.au.

Bruno, Mrs Sue (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 124 Wadeville St, Pallara, 4110. Phone: (07) 3372 4443. Email:
jbruno2@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Byster-Graham, Mrs Dee (Writer)
Address: 29 Crest Haven, Lamb Island, 4184. Phone: (07) 3409 5735. Email:
deebg@bigpond.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Cameron, Mrs Patricia (Steward & Writer)
Address: 18/26 Grasspan St, Zillmere, 4034. Phone: (07) 3265 6944.

Carius, Miss Ainslie (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 4107, Gumdale, 4154. Phone: 0409 892 248. Email:
ainslie_carius@health.qld.gov.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Carius, Mrs Anne (Writer)
Address: P O Box 4107, Gumdale, 4154. Phone: (07) 3245 1195. Email:
aarucons@powerup.com.au.

Creagh, Mrs Deborah (ACCREDITED Writer, Non-Accredited Steward)
Address: P O Box 7093, Brendale, 4500. Phone: (07) 3888 7732 or 0404 496 899. Email: copperkee@iprimus.com.au.

Creagh, Miss Jamie-Lee (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 7093, Brendale, 4500. Phone: (07) 3888 7732 or 0426 730 037. Email: copperkee@iprimus.com.au.

Endean, Mrs Lou
(Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 79, Kenmore, 4069. Phone: (07) 3374 1394. Email:
louendean@internode.on.net.

Everson, Mrs Amanda (Steward & Writer)
Address: 431 - 443 Thompson Rd, Greenbank, 4124. Phone: (07) 3200 0321. Email:
shatadoe@bigpond.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Fitzgerald, Mr R (Alf) (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 7 Jasmine Pl, Burpengary, 4506. Phone: 0412 353 950. Email:
alfandsass@bigpond.com.au.

Formosa, Mrs Susan (Steward & Writer)
Address: 60 - 70 Cheviot St, Greenbank, 4124. Phone: (07) 3297 5117. Email:
shaundarkennels@bigpond.com.au.

Gray, Mr Michael (Steward & Writer)
Address: 37 Logan Pde, Logan Reserve, 4133. Phone: (07) 3805 4305. Email:
mgray@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Greenwood, Mrs Ulla (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 49 Leatherwood Plc, Brookfield, 4069. Phone: (07) 3374 4122 or 0488 742 333. Email:
ulla@leatherwoodlodge.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Gross, Mrs Christine (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 5 Sharven Ave, Cleveland, 4163. Phone: (07) 3286 3023 or 0417 157 836. Email:
mulhuls@bigpond.com.

Gross, Mr Peter (Steward & Writer)
Address: 5 Sharven Ave, Cleveland, 4163. Phone: (07) 3286 3023. Email:
mulhuls@bigpond.com.

Gunn, Ms Carol (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 23 Burdekin St, Gaythorne, 4051. Phone: (07) 3354 3836 or 0409 496 344. Email:
carol.gunn@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Hardie, Mrs Nancie (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 9 Coachwood St, Crestmead, 4132. Phone: (07) 3388 5078 or 0408 699 675. Email: nanmahar9@gmail.com.

Heyden, Mr Gary (Steward & Writer)
Address: 33 - 35 Brushtail Dr, Greenbank, 4124. Phone: (07) 3297 7418 or 0410 476 849. Email:
glheyden@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Horne, Ms Cath (Steward & Writer)
Address: NOT FOR PUBLICATION. Phone: 0405 566 309. Email:
cath@lowenhart.net.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Horne, Ms Liane (Steward & Writer)
Address: 40 Whiteside Rd, Whiteside, 4503. Phone: (07) 3285 5503 or 0418 783 823. Email:
liane@lowenhart.net.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***
 
Hovey, Mrs Gwen (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Cliff Tce, Macleay Island, 4184. Phone: (07) 3409 4705 or 0488 826 333. Email:
gwenj2@spin.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***
 
Howell, Mr Roger (Steward & Writer)
Address: PO Box 1053, Carindale, 4152. Phone: 0412 434 799. Email:
rrh@cwfinancial.com.au.

Ioannidis, Mr George (Steward & Writer)
Address: 30 Serengetti Dr, Munruben, 4125. Phone: (07) 3802 1735 or 0428 895 550. Email:
abakahn@y7mail.com.

Martin, Mr Glenn (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 113 Todd's Rd, Lawnton, 4501. Phone: (07) 3285 1672 or 0438 151 534. Email:
glennmartin@live.com.au.

McAllister, Mr Duncan (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 2443, Keperra, 4054. Phone: (07) 3351 4465 or 0439 397 884. Email:
dapmac@bigpond.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McGhie, Ms Kaye (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 17 Thirlemere Rd, Alexandra Hills, 4161. Phone: 0419 421 434. Email:
fraelighte@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***
 
McGreevy, Mrs Chris (Steward & Writer)
Address: 206 Norris Rd, Bracken Ridge, 4017. Phone: (07) 3261 1947. Email:
mcgreevybayan@smartchat.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***
 
McGreevy, Mr Denis (Steward & Writer)
Address: 206 Norris Rd, Bracken Ridge, 4017. Phone: (07) 3261 1947. Email:
mcgreevybayan@smartchat.net.au.
 
McGregor, Mrs Janet (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: PO Box 5818, Stafford Heights, 4503. Phone: (07) 3161 6247 or 0417 865 487. Email:
jandjtomic@optusnet.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McNeill, Mrs Toni (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 215, Mt Gravatt, 4122. Phone: 0439 801 626. Email:
toni.mcneill@gmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Morphet, Mrs Marilyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Barrine Cls, Westlake, 4074. Phone: (07) 3376 6709 or 0418 478 880. Email:
tweedsmouth@yahoo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Nan-Kivell, Mrs Ellen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 11 Ponderosa St, Hillcrest, 4118. Phone: (07) 3806 7196 or 0418 155 178. Email:
enfieldcollies@bigpond.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Ness, Mr Andrew (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 315, Inala, 4077. Phone: SEND TEXTS ONLY TO 0428 193 824. Email:
andrewness99@gmail.com.

Ness, Mr George (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 315, Inala, 4077. Phone: (07) 3271 1397. Email:
gness@bigpond.com.

O'Hara, Ms Bevly (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 17/462 Beams Rd, Fitzgibbon, 4018. Phone: (07) 3263 2393. Email:
bevohara8@bigpond.com.

Pearen, Miss Carolyn (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 694-696 Middle Rd, Greenbank, 4124. Phone: (07) 3200 0498 or 0417 791 254. Email:
cmpearen@bigpond.com.au.

Perkins, Mrs Janice (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 162, Aspley, 4034. Phone: (07) 3263 2744. Email:
perkinsmjb@yahoo.com.au.

Rafferty, Mrs Bernadette (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 7213, Brendale LPO, 4500. Phone: 0488 268 000. Email: rafferty.b@gmail.com.

Rafferty, Miss Laura (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 7213, Brendale LPO, 4500. Phone: 0402 442 641. Email:
cc4me@keltickisses.com.

Roebig, Mrs Lesley (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 34 Gareel St, Jindalee, 4074. Phone: 0419 791 464. Email: ringyspaniel@hotmail.com.

Rose, Mrs Marilyn
 (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 66 King Ave, Willawong, 4110. Phone: 0407 165 351. Email:
roepin@tpg.com.au.

Schelbach, Ms Mandy (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 897, Park Ridge, 4125. Phone: (07) 5546 9768 or 0403 071 485. Email: mandy.schelbach@onthehouse.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Staines, Mr David (Steward & Writer)
Address: 104 Queens Rd, Everton Hills, 4053. Phone: 0419 759 340. Email:
shockrock@ozemail.com.au.

Stringer, Mrs Janet (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 12 Turpentine Crt, Albany Creek, 4035. Phone: (07) 3325 4198 or 0432 639 274. Email:
petjan.stringer@iinet.net.au.

Stephenson, Mrs Gayle (Steward & Writer) Address: 9 Barry St, Boronia Heights, 4124. Phone: (07) 3800 2013 or 0402 090 212. Email: satoridogs@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Stephenson, Mr Lance (Steward & Writer) Address: 9 Barry St, Boronia Heights, 4124. Phone: (07) 3800 2013 or 0402 090 212. Email: satoridogs@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Sully, Mr Trevor (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 440, Indooroopilly, 4068. Phone: 0402 299 650. Email:
patricktrevor@ozemail.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Thomas, Mr Timothy (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 107 Adelaide St East, Clayfield, 4011. Phone: (07) 3262 6445 or 0481 590 871. Email:
tim_at_ochaye@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Tibbits, Mr Terry (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 245 Callaghan Rd, Narangba, 4504. Phone: (07) 3888 0775 or 0402 069 359. Email:
franterr@bigpond.net.au.

Towell, Mr Mike (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 68 Webster Rd, Stafford, 4053. Phone: 0412 788 470. Email:
deutschpin2@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Watt, Mrs Jennifer (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 9 Clifton Cres, Durack, 4077. Phone: (07) 3372 3654 or 0418 153 115. Email:
wachowa@ozemail.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Watt, Mr Michael (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 9 Clifton Cres, Durack, 4077. Phone: (07) 3372 3654. Email:
wachowa@ozemail.com.au.

Weber, Mrs Rhonda (Steward & Writer)
Address: 21 First Ave, Sandgate, 4017. Phone: (07) 3869 2003 or 0403 377 126. Email:
webers@bigpond.net.au.

Wedgewood, Mrs Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 170, Coopers Plains, 4108. Phone: (07) 3373 8554 or 0417 606 214. Email:
tenarda@iprimus.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Wheatley, Mrs Bev (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 16 Merchant St, Springwood, 4127. Phone: (07) 3208 7190.

Wheatley, Miss Sarah (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 48 King St, Slacks Creek, 4127. Phone: (07) 3209 4636 or 0419 782 334. Email:
adbesare@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Wilshier, Mr Glenn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Daintree Plc, Riverhills, 4074. Phone: (07) 3279 7339 or 0407 201 274. Email:
cavlamour@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Wilshier, Mrs Jodie (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Daintree Plc, Riverhills, 4074. Phone: (07) 3279 7339 or 0417 799 115. Email:
cavlamour@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Woodrow, Mr Chris (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 77 Fountain Rd, Burpengary, 4505. Phone: 0439 712 420. Email: bandido56@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Woolcock, Mrs Jeanette
 (Writer)
Address: 15 Newbeith Rd, Greenbank, 4124. Phone: (07) 3200 0119.

Wright, Mr Lance (Steward & Writer)
Address: 220 Bowhill Rd, Willawong, 4110. Phone: (07) 3879 1177 or 0409 993 047. Email:
lancevoila@gmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Yates, Mr Michael (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 943, Park Ridge, 4125. Phone: (07) 5546 3715. Email:
myates@salieridobes.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Zimmerle, Mrs Norma (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 2 Colne St, Kuraby, 4112. Phone: (07) 3341 3867. Email:
nzimmerl@bigpond.net.au.

Zimmerle, Mr Kevin (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 2 Colne St, Kuraby, 4112. Phone: (07) 3341 3867. Email:
nzimmerl@bigpond.net.au.


GOLD COAST / BEAUDESERT                       BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Carpenter, Miss Lisa (Steward & Writer)
Address: 27 Anembo Ave, Pimpama, 4209. Phone: (07) 5546 7076.

Daly, Mrs Debbie (Steward & Writer)
Address: 70 - 78 Jarrah Rd, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5546 9812.

Dewson, Mrs Colleen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 5 Lachlan Crt, Helensvale, 4212. Phone: (07) 5502 8810. Email:
cdewson@iinet.net.au.

Easson, Miss Margaret (ACCREDITED Writer) 
Address: 23 Grande Tce, Monterey Keys, 4212. Phone: (07) 5502 6360. Email:
easson@optusnet.com.au.

Field, Mrs Linda (Steward & Writer)
Address: 518 Mundoolun Rd, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5546 9615. Email:
mistfield@hotmail.com.

Graham, Mr David (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 796 - 804 Camp Cable Rd, Logan Village, 4207. Phone: (07) 5547 0542 or 0418 889 627. Email:
segram@ozemail.com.au.

Hickey, Mr Phil (Steward & Writer)
Address: 70 Flagstone Creek Rd, Beaudesert, 4285. Phone: (07) 5543 0780 or 0448 439 735. Email:
pjhickey1962@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Jenkins, Miss Karen (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 4345, Ashmore Plaza, 4214. Phone: (07) 5597 1007 or 0412 267 522. Email
karen_jenkins1@bigpond.com.

Kerr, Mr Graham
(Steward & Writer)
Address: 1 Dollarbird Dr, Tamborine, 4270. Phone: (07) 5546 8112. Email:
smartlymade1@dodo.com.au.

Kill, Mr David (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 8 Hamersley Wy, Worongary, 4213. Phone: 0428 311 827. Email:
davekill@y7mail.com.

Lanham, Mrs Joy (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1435, Mudgeeraba, 4213. Phone: (07) 5525 1924 or 0409 720 882. Email:
lanham.1@bigpond.com.

Locke, Mrs Evelyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 61 John St, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5546 0863 or 0408 708 071.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Mannell, Mrs Janelle (Steward & Writer)
Address: 114 Clifton Dr, North Maclean, 4280. Phone: (07) 3200 0720 or 0427 736 882. Email:
classicshowsupplies@dodo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McKenzie, Ms Suzanne (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 311 Eurara Rd, Tabooba, 4285. Phone: 0422 885 741. Email:
suz_pat@bigpond.com.

McKeown, Mr Daniel (ACCREDITED Writer & Steward)
Address: P O Box 400, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5548 6860 or 0402 652 540. Email:
dmc84206@bigpond.net.au.

Morrow, Mrs Anne (Steward & Writer)
Address: 317 Hotz Rd, Logan Village, 4207. Phone: (07) 5548 6314.

Newick, Mrs Glenda (Steward & Writer)
Address: Taiaut, 15 O'Grady Ave, Paradise Point, 4216. Phone: (07) 5577 5910. Email:
newick@bigpond.net.au.

Nichols, Mrs Keri (Steward & Writer)
Address: 8 Forest Home Rd, Rathdowney, 4287. Phone: 0429 592 248. Email:
keriandwes@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

O'Hara, Mr David (ACCREDITED Writer & Steward)
Address: 9-15 The Grange Rd, Gleneagle, 4285. Phone: 0408 276 781. Email:
mochara@live.com.

Phillips, Miss Sharyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 302 Clifton Dr, North Maclean, 4280. Phone: (07) 3297 6323 or 0407 119 068. Email:
laronaess@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Power, Miss Sharon (Steward & Writer)
Address: 71 Jackeroo Crt, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5548 7656 or 0407 528 013. Email:
sharonjpower@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Reynolds, Mrs Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: 50 - 60 Alfred Rd, Stockleigh, 4280. Phone: (07) 5546 3003. Email:
denotany@bigpond.net.au.

Ryder, Mr Eddie (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 32 - 38 Selkirk Rd, South Maclean, 4280. Phone: (07) 3200 0236. Email:
eddieandmary@harboursat.com.au.

Ryder, Mrs Mary (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 32 - 38 Selkirk Rd, South Maclean, 4280. Phone: (07) 3200 0236. Email:
eddieandmary@harboursat.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Schneider, Mrs Vicki (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 24 - 44 Mountain Ridge Rd, South Maclean, 4280. Phone: 0407 115 674. Email:
tanoshii@tanoshiikennels.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Smith, Mr Bill (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 100 - 114 Steele Rd, Logan Village, 4207. Phone: (07) 5546 3152 or 0406 751 092. Email:
ebondobe@bigpond.net.au.

Smith, Mrs Denise (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 100 - 114 Steele Rd, Logan Village, 4207. Phone: (07) 5546 3152 or 0412 781 166. Email:
ebondobe@bigpond.net.au.

Standley, Mrs Bronwyn
(ACCREDITED Writer, Non-Accredited Steward)
Address: 16 - 18 St Jude Cct, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5548 6188 or 0409 729 786. Email:
maltice61@bigpond.com.

Starkey, Mrs Melissa (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1158, Surfers Paradise, 4217. Phone: (07) 5530 3907 or 0428 303 907. Email:
melstarkey@hotmail.com.

Stewart, Mrs Moira (Steward & Writer)
Address: 113 Armstrong Way, Highland Park, 4211. Phone: (07) 5574 7875. Email:
steweys@bigpond.com.

Tilbrook, Ms Joanne (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 47 Davis Cup Crt, Oxenford, 4210. Phone: 0404 124 254. Email:
goolarabang@gmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Tomaschewski, Mr Michael (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 8/294 Marine Pde, Labrador, 4215. Phone: 0428 910 188. Email
michael.tom@bipgond.com.

Vowell, Mrs Karen (ACCREDITED Writer & Steward)
Address: 44 Kriedeman Rd, Upper Coomera, 4209. Phone: 0423 320 020. Email:
karen.vowell@bigpond.com.

Walker, Mrs Catherine (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Edelweiss Wy, Gaven, 4211. Phone: 0417 006 208. Email:
scottcat1@gmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

White, Mrs Sue (Steward & Writer)
Address: 117 Kurrajong Rd, Jimboomba, 4280. Phone: (07) 5546 9549 or 0488 554 749. Email:
stevesue@futureweb.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***


IPSWICH / DARLING DOWNS                         BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Addicott, Mr Alan (Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Patricia St, Karalee, 4306. Phone: (07) 3294 7368 or 0408 344 816. Email:
sad60562@bigpond.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Ahern, Mr Paul (Steward & Writer)
Address: U14/5 Judith St, Flinders View, 4305. Phone: 0421 247 453.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Baker, Miss Jenny (Steward & Writer)
Address: 440 Prenzlau Rd, Prenzlau, 4311. Phone: 0459 217 838. Email: jencolkennels@hotmail.com.

Broughton, Mrs Margaret (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 438 Mt Forbes Rd, Mt Forbes via Rosewood, 4340. Phone: (07) 5464 2181. Email:
butchee@tpg.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Brown, Mrs Pam (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 22 Inverramsay Rd, Goomburra, 4362. Phone: (07) 4666 7258. Email:
snappysnoopy@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Brown, Mr Andrew (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 98, Pittsworth, 4356. Phone: (07) 4693 1974. Email:
crusheen@wideband.net.au.

Bunkum, Mrs Carol (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 27 River Rd, Dinmore, 4303. Phone: (07) 3282 6431.

Carter, Mr Wayne (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: c/- 413 Karrabin-Rosewood Rd, Walloon, 4306. Phone: 0438 155 505.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Dickson, Mrs Bronwen (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 250 Bumsteads Rd, Prenzlau, 4311. Phone: (07) 5426 8838 or 0407 552 143. Email: amitabha.tms1@bigpond.com.

Duckworth, Mrs Debbie (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 1 Tinworth St, Willowbank, 4306. Phone: (07) 5464 3486 or 0431 386 663. Email:
royalindu@bigpond.com.

Dunne, Miss Amanda (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 42 Dyson Dr, Toowoomba, 4350. Phone: 0401 062 886. Email:
fasusq@hotmail.com.

Farmer, Mrs Dawn (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 8 Jones Rd, Bellbird Park, 4300. Phone: (07) 3814 4127. Email:
dlfarmer@optusnet.com.au.

Fry, Mr Reece (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Takara Crt, Karana Downs, 4306. Phone: (07) 3201 2465 or 0414 796 458. Email: reewen@bigpond.com.

Gelhaar, Mrs Connie (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 264 Glencoe-Yalangur Rd, Glencoe, 4352. Phone: (07) 4630 0245. Email:
oceda@bluemaxx.com.au.

Green, Miss Rosemary (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 9471 New England Hwy, Geham, 4352. Phone: (07) 4696 6216 or 0410 651 756. Email
ridgebacks@chilolo.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Greer, Mr Colin (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 69, Drayton North, 4350. Phone: 0411 429 136. Email:
shona.greer@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Guilfoyle, Ms Stacy (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 413 Karrabin-Rosewood Rd, Walloon, 4306. Phone: (07) 5464 5326 or 0418 152 289. Email:
stacy@royalcanin.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Haddon, Mrs Kim (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 54 Boundary Rd Sth, Toowoomba, 4350. Phone: (07) 4630 1932 or 0408 477 080. Email:
zeigen1@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Hamilton, Ms Carla (Steward & Writer)
Address: 1344 Gore Hwy, Westbrook, 4350. Phone: 0418 761 995. Email:
carla.hamilton@toowoombaRC.qld.gov.au.

Hammond, Mr Brett (Writer)
Address: P O Box 84, Helidon, 4344. Phone: 0448 538 738.

Hammond, Mrs Michelle (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 84, Helidon, 4344. Phone: 0448 538 738. Email: enquiries@whylaway.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Hammond, Miss Nicole (Writer)
Address: P O Box 84, Helidon, 4344. Phone: 0402 373 187. Email: chakeihus@hotmail.com.

Hewinson, Mrs Sue (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 11 Lauren Crt, Camira, 4300. Phone: (07) 3818 6464 or 0422 721 486. Email:
hewinson@gmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Hinsch, Mr Bevan (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 6 Stuart St, Goodna, 4300. Phone: (07) 3288 5668 or 0456 163 888. Email:
mevoli1@bigpond.com.au.

Hinsch, Mrs Lorna (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Stuart St, Goodna, 4300. Phone: (07) 3288 5668 or 0456 163 888. Email:
mevoli1@bigpond.com.au.

Holman, Mrs A (Charlotte) (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 257, Lowood, 4311. Phone: (07) 5426 2605. Email:
borolo1@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Howard, Mrs Gaye (Steward & Writer)
Address: 9 McDonald St, Dinmore, 4303. Phone: (07) 3816 0751.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Ireland, Mrs Julie (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 275 Goodna, 4300. Phone: (07) 3814 3069 or 0407 275 791. Email:
graedon33@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

James, Mrs Angela (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 45 Applewoods Lane, Fernvale, 4306. Phone: (07) 5426 7697. Email
bullyoak@bigpond.com.

James, Mr B (Jessie) (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 45 Applewoods Lane, Fernvale, 4306. Phone: (07) 5426 7697 or 0408 730 879. Email:
bullyoak@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Jape, Mrs Sue (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 5 Green St, Lowood, 4311. Phone: (07) 5426 1638 or 0429 186 113. Email:
rosnatsam@yahoo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Jewel, Mrs Sherri (Steward & Writer)
Address: 25 Lamont St, North Booval, 4304. Phone: (07) 3282 6841. Email:
erthley@flatrate.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Johansen, Mrs Patrice (Steward & Writer)
Address: 63 Hornbuckles Rd West, Grandchcester, 4340. Phone: (07) 5465 5351 or 0406 538 003. Email:
jomeja@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Jovanovic, Mrs Di (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: MS 944, 322 Brisbane Valley Hwy, Ironbark, 4306. Phone: (07) 5464 3973 or 0419 742 158. Email:
di-jo@bigpond.com.

Jovanovic, Mr Jo (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: MS 944, 322 Brisbane Valley Hwy, Ironbark, 4306. Phone: (07) 5464 3973. Email:
di-jo@bigpond.com.

Kanowski, Mr Shaun (Steward & Writer)
Address: c/- Allora State School, PO Box 6, Allora, 4362. Phone: 0407 119 971. Email:
shaun.larn3@activ8.net.au.

Kimlin, Mrs Jocelyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 32 Forest Hill-Fernvale Rd, Forest Hill, 4342. Phone: (07) 5465 4221. Email:
gjkimlin@bigpond.net.au.

Knopke, Mrs Vicki (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 52 Ipswich, 4305. Phone: (07) 5467 0434 or 0408 888 901. Email:
gknopke@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Lancey, Ms Breanne (Steward & Writer)
Address: MS 544, Clifton, 4361. Phone: (07) 4696 4540 or 0428 528 533. Email: breannelancey@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McLennan, Mrs Micky (Steward & Writer)
Address: 9/1051 Atkinson Dam Rd, Buaraba via Lowood, 4311. Phone: (07) 5426 4587. Email: dahomey@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McDonald, Mrs Tanya (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 54 First Ave, Barellan Point, 4306. Phone: (07) 3294 6717 or 0407 694 119. Email:
shasdin@ecn.net.au.

Mitchell, Mr John (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Mary St, Woodend, 4305. Phone: (07) 3282 8717 or 0406 301 390. Email: bascia1@optushome.com.au.


Morrison-Tierney, Mrs Debbie
(Steward & Writer)
Address: 1 John St, Cambooya, 4358. Phone: 0448 211 140. Email:
stone-bridge@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Morrow, Mrs Kim (Steward & Writer)
Address: 73 Cob Lane, Ebenezer, 4340. Phone: (07) 5464 1918 or 0433 209 724. Email:
meahic1@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Mundt, Mrs Sandra (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 2309, North Ipswich, 4305. Phone: (07) 3294 6745.

Munro, Mrs Sharon (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 74, Fernvale, 4306. Phone: (07) 5424 6057 or 0400 554 887. Email:
boxadyce@skymesh.com.au.

Nielsen, Mrs Lynn (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 1202 Gatton Esk Rd, Spring Creek, 4343. Phone: (07) 5466 5103. Email:
lynn_n@westnet.com.au.

Pleydell-Fry, Mrs Wendy (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Takara Crt, Karana Downs, 4306. Phone: (07) 3201 2465 or 0414 796 458. Email: reewen@bigpond.com.


Rackley, Mrs Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: 33 Warwick St, Allora, 4362. Phone: (07) 4666 3304. Email:
davesand1@yahoo.com.au.

Reilly, Mrs Jessica (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 7 Werribee Dr, Highfields, 4352. Phone: (07) 4615 4603 or 0416 032 867. Email:
amakhosirr@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Robb, Mrs Jenny (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 722 Dalrymple Creek Rd, Allora, 4362. Phone: (07) 4666 3908. Email:
spezia@iprimus.com.au.

Scott, Mrs Alison (Steward & Writer)
Address: 71 Shepherds Dr, Deuchar, 4362. Phone: (07) 4527 1292. Email:
ascott1@bordernet.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Sharpe, Mrs Tracey (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Garthe Rd, Aubigny, 4401. Phone: (07) 4691 5051 or 0419 765 948. Email:
tracey.sharpe@awu.org.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Smith, Mrs Patricia (Steward & Writer)
Address: 22 Walnut Dr, Brightview, 4311. Phone: 0409 403 301. Email:
ormalupekes@bigpond.com.

Speed, Mrs Carol (Steward & Writer)
Address: 1202 Gatton Esk Rd, Spring Creek, 4343. Phone: (07) 5466 5103. Email:
kimscott1@westnet.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Tassan, Miss Daniella (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Louttit Crt, Gowrie Mountain, 4350. Phone: 0499 982 333. Email:
fuzzy_elmo93@hotmail.com.

Tassan, Mr Serge (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Louttit Crt, Gowrie Mountain, 4350. Phone: 0407 033 560. Email:
phoenway_kennels@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Tassan, Mrs Silvana (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Louttit Crt, Gowrie Mountain, 4350. Phone: 0407 033 560. Email: phoenway_kennels@bigpond.com
.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Vardy, Mrs Kellie (Steward & Writer)
Address: 6 Voyager Dr, Karalee, 4306. Phone: 0411 240 655. Email:
kellievardy@gmail.com.

Vernon, Mr Rod (Steward & Writer)
Address: 1413 Atkinson Dam Rd, Churchable, 4311. Phone: 0438 729 100. Email:
abelara_gsds@live.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Vorias, Mrs Nancy (Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Bouganvillea Dr, Toowoomba, 4350. Phone: (07) 4636 4008. Email:
tf.vorias@bigpond.com.

Ward, Mr Ian (Steward & Writer)
Address: 19 Cambridge Dr, Mt Hallen, 4312. Phone: (07) 5426 4886 or 0433 053 259. Email:
wameika@bordernet.com.au.

Whitelock, Mrs Kathy (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 2 Cypress St, Highfields, 4352. Phone: (07) 4698 7277. Email:
whitelocks@bigpond.com.

Wood, Mr Nigel (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 1605 Brightview Rd, Lowood, 4311. Phone: (07) 5427 9959 or 0407 937 598. Email:
syide01@eftel.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Yiannou, Mr Steve (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 116 Lansdowne Way, Chuwar, 4302. Phone: (07) 3282 8985. Email:
syiannou@iprimus.com.au.

Yiannou, Mrs Toula (Writer)
Address: 116 Lansdowne Way, Chuwar, 4302. Phone: (07) 3282 8985. Email:
syiannou@iprimus.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***



SUNSHINE COAST / CABOOLTURE               BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Adams, Mrs Emma (Writer)
Address: 2-6 Lemon Grv, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: (07) 5499 4979 or 0413 082 789. Email:
ejmadams@bigpond.com.

Attridge, Mr Jason (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 20 Abbeygrace Crt, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: (07) 5428 3420 or 0419 644 421. Email
classicy@tpg.com.au.

Attridge, Mrs Nadia (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 20 Abbeygrace Crt, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: (07) 5428 3420. Email
classicy@tpg.com.au.

Barstow, Mrs Margaret (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 43 Rocklea Dr, Southside, 4570. Phone: (07) 5481 1466. Email:
kenbar@virginbroadband.com.au.

Bounds, Mrs Marie (Writer)
Address: 45 Boundary Dr, Widgee, 4570. Phone: (07) 5484 0413. Email: senturian.bordeaux@skymesh.net.au.

Chapman, Mrs Anne (Writer)
Address: 12 James St, Cooran, 4569. Phone: (07) 5485 2200.

Chapman, Mr Ken (Steward & Writer)
Address: 25 Karawtha St, Buderim, 4556. Phone: (07) 5476 9260.

Christie, Mrs Ann (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 75, Imbil, 4570. Phone: (07) 5488 6113 or 0407 310 782. Email:
christie@tadaust.com.au.

Cooney, Mrs Amanda (Steward & Writer)
Address: 617 Glenview Rd, Glenview, 4553. Phone: 0416 507 312. Email:
whipspring@yahoo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Dawes, Mrs Ines (Steward & Writer)
Address: Liberty Hall, 182 Valley Dr, Doonan, 4562. Phone: (07) 5471 0991. Email:
ibdawes@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Drayton, Rev John (Steward & Writer)
Address: 15 Cottrill Rd, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: (07) 5495 8807. Email:
jondolyn@optusnet.com.au.

Field, Mrs Kathy (Steward & Writer)
Address: 442 Image Flat Rd, Image Flat, 4560. Phone: (07) 5441 3795. Email: fancifields3@westnet.com.au.

Lougheed, Mr Brett (Steward & Writer)
Address: 15 Alexandra Pde, Wamuran, 4512. Phone: (07) 5496 6203. Email:
brett.lougheed@bigpond.com.

Lougheed, Mrs Vanessa (Steward & Writer)
Address: 15 Alexandra Pde, Wamuran, 4512. Phone: (07) 5496 6203. Email:
brett.lougheed@bigpond.com.

Maguire, Miss Kerry (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Rosella Crt, Gympie, 4570. Phone: (07) 5482 8874.

Mangan, Ms Karen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 68 Sunridge Rd, Palmwoods, 4555. Phone: 0400 688 921. Email:
kaz01@dodo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Maras, Miss Hayley ()
Address: 161 Vevsavale Rd, Wolvi, 4570. Phone: (07) 5486 7009. Email:
dante@ipstarmail.com.au.

McGinn, Mrs Anne (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 14, Samford, 4520. Phone: (07) 3289 4033. Email:
ammidan@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McGinn, Mr Keith (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 14, Samford, 4520. Phone: (07) 3289 4033 or 0419 724 589. Email:
ammidan@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McKenzie, Ms Pam (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 8 Sovereign Dr, Gympie, 4570. Phone: (07) 5481 1893 or 0400 685 665. Email:
paisleygrove@hotmail.com.au.

Mills, Mr Tim (Steward & Writer)
Address: 200 Ocean View Rd, Ocean View, 4521. Phone: (07) 3425 3442 or 0428 782 000. Email:
tim@tzani.com.au.

O'Brien, Mrs Maryanne (Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 Chamberlain St, Woolooga, 4570. Phone: (07) 5484 7182 or 0400 681 286.

Ruddle, Mrs Julie (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 31 Bristlebird Dr, Morayfield, 4506. Phone: (07) 5498 6602. Email: jullsbolwell@bigpond.com.

Sadler, Mr Derek (Steward & Writer)
Address: 4 - 6 Limburg Ave, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: 0432 247 548. Email: taramarkboxers@yahoo.com.au.

Scrivens, Ms Amanda (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1443, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: 0417 388 421. Email:
exyzed27@bigpond.com.

Sonter, Ms Jennifer (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 304 Power Rd, Widgee, 4570. Phone: (07) 5484 0304. Email:
dishlika@hotmail.com.

Waxman, Mrs Ruth (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 286 Nash Rd, Tamaree, 4570. Phone: (07) 5483 9268.

Weil, Mr David (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 53 Evans Grv, Glenview, 4553. Phone: (07) 5494 7496. Email:
davidweil33@gmail.com.

Weil, Mrs Helen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 53 Evans Grv, Glenview, 4553. Phone: (07) 5494 7496. Email:
hweil1@bigpond.com.

Wenham, Mr Russell (Steward & Writer)
Address: 91 Old Toorbul Point Rd, Caboolture, 4510. Phone: (07) 5428 3120 or 0402 228 832. Email: russellwenham02@gmail.com.

Whincop, Mrs Patricia (Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Outlook Dr, Tewantin, 4567. Phone: (07) 5449 8915 or 0427 853 460. Email: pwhincop41@gmail.com.



 

CENTRAL WEST                                             BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Bainbridge, Mrs Annetta (Steward & Writer)
Address: MS1494, Nanango, 4615. Phone: (07) 4163 2244. Email:
netta62@bigpond.com.

Cartner, Miss Jacinta (Steward & Writer)
Address: 31 Seiler Rd, Kingaroy, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 1010. Email:
attayah23@yahoo.com.au.

Hales, Mr John (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 31 Seiler Rd, MS 612, Kingaroy, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 1010. Email:
wondoan@bordernet.com.au.

Hobbs, Mr Robert (Writer)
Address: 65 Parker Rd, Ellesmere, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 5507.

Hobbs, Mrs Angela (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 65 Parker Rd, Ellesmere, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 5507. Email:
angela@jacattack.net.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Horne, Mrs Valley (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 176, Wondai, 4606. Phone: (07) 4168 5074 or 0427 831 205. Email:
avhorne@datawave.net.au.

Iggelden, Mr Ken (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 141 Major Rd, Nanango, 4615. Phone: (07) 4163 7374. Email:
foxfoe1@bigpond.com.

Imhoff, Mrs Amanda (Writer)
Address: 8 Bridge St, Gayndah, 4625. Phone: (07) 4161 1266 or 0427 316 398. Email: miracleden44@yahoo.com.

Mannion, Mrs Vyvyan (Writer)
Address: 43 Cobby Rd, Nanango, 4615. Phone: (07) 4163 1953 or 0417 004 031. Email:
garvyman@internode.on.net.

O'Connor, Mr Stephen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 2324 Burnett Hwy, Wyalla, 4615. Phone: (07) 4163 5056 or 0417 648 140. Email:
jacnfox2@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

O'Neill, Ms Narelle (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 1671 Proston-Boondooma Rd, Proston, 4613. Phone: (07) 4168 9352. Email:
nazrelle@bordernet.com.au.

Reeves, Mrs Merlyn (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 951, Kingaroy, 4610. Phone: (07) 4163 5152 or 0429 431 822. Email
taabinga@burnett.net.au.

Seare, Mr Col (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: MS 90, 101 Kumbia Minmore Rd, Kingaroy, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 4069 or 0417 769 159. Email:
info@theldaroy.com.

Seare, Mrs Ros (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: MS 90, 101 Kumbia Minmore Rd, Kingaroy, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 4069 or 0417 756 254. Email:
info@theldaroy.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

West, Mrs Sarah (Writer)
Address: 274 Seiler Rd, Ballogie, 4610. Phone: (07) 4164 1154 or 0427 917 258. Email:
sawibetaky1@bigpond.com.

Wyllie, Mrs Patricia (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 68 Behs Rd, Nanango, 4615. Phone: (07) 4163 7288 or 0400 902 303. Email: trish@lagottoqld.com.



WIDE BAY                                                        BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Abbott, Mr Peter (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 165, Gladstone, 4680. Phone: (07) 4973 6565 or 0409 260 417. Email:
gemra@bigpond.com.au.

Armatys, Mrs Chloe (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 5655, West Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4155 1443 or 0429 499 967. Email:
daxhaus@bigpond.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Armatys, Mrs Jane (Steward & Writer)
Address: 950 Mt Perry Rd, Gin Gin, 4671. Phone: (07) 4157 2758. Email:
keamaree@bigpond.com.

Armatys, Mr Robert (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 5655, West Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4155 1443 or 0439 948 481. Email:
daxhaus@bigpond.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Balaam, Mrs Barbara (Steward & Writer)
Address: 394 Goodwood Rd, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4152 9960. Email:
raalam@westnet.com.au.

Brookes, Mrs Cheryl (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 433 Bungadoo Rd, Bungadoo, 4671. Phone: (07) 4157 4445. Email:
crazymumof56@bigpond.com.

Brookes, Mr Daryl (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 433 Bungadoo Rd, Bungadoo, 4671. Phone: (07) 4157 4445. Email:
crazymumof56@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Burgess, Mrs Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: MS 882, Gin Gin, 4671. Phone: (07) 4156 3385 or 0428 563 386. Email:
burjoise@bigpond.com.

Cantlon, Mrs Jane (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 1166 Tinana River Rd, Maryborough, 4650. Phone: (07) 4129 7166. Email:
cantlon11@bigpond.com.

Capell, Mrs Jann (Writer)
Address: 13 Sussex St, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4153 6829. Email:
janncap@gmail.com.

Capell, Mr Nev (Writer)
Address: 13 Sussex St, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4153 6829. Email:
nevcap@gmail.com.

Clarke, Mrs Carolyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: 15 Sweeny St, Bundaberg North, 4670. Phone: (07) 4151 1682. Email:
cordyline@dodo.com.au.

Collins, Mr Bob (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 2/50 Elizabeth St, Gladstone, 4680. Phone: 0438 737 436.

Cook, Mr James (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 25 Clydesdale Ave, Branyan, 4670. Phone: 0417 628 400. Email: glenlion@glenlion.com.

Crossland, Mr Neil (Writer)
Address: P O Box 905, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4157 9854. Email:
neilcrossland@bigpond.com.

Dowse, Mr Alan (Steward & Writer)
Address: 70 Clearview Ave, Thabeban, 4670. Phone: (07) 4154 4701.

Dyckhoff, Miss Marilyn (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 5655, Bundaberg West, 4670. Phone: (07) 4155 1443. Email:
daxhaus@bigpond.net.au.

Hobson, Mrs Maxeen (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 77 Lord St, Nikenbah, 4655. Phone: (07) 4124 4628 or 0407 628 302. Email:
maxeenhobson@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Johns, Mrs Wendy (Steward & Writer)
Address: 716 Torbanlea Rd, Takura, 4655. Phone: (07) 4128 6287. Email:
wjdalgal@gmail.com.

Kay, Mr Noel (Steward & Writer)
Address: 30 Everetts Wy, Tinana, 4650. Phone: 0412 025 920. Email:
maureen.kay@professionals.com.au.

Kay, Mrs Maureen (Steward & Writer)
Address: 30 Everetts Wy, Tinana, 4650. Phone: 0412 025 920. Email:
maureen.kay@professionals.com.au.

Kingston, Mrs Christine (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 504, Childers, 4660. Phone: (07) 4126 2931. Email:
delmundi@hotmail.com.

Leyden, Mr Craig (Steward & Writer)
Address: 89 Broadacres Dr, Tannum Sands, 4680. Phone: (07) 4973 8858. Email:
craig.leyden@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Lucht, Mrs Wendy (Writer)
Address: P O Box 396, Gladstone, 4680. Phone: (07) 4973 2234. Email:
wendylucht@bigpond.com.

Mangin, Mrs Benita (Steward & Writer)
Address: 57 Kehls Rd, Avondale, 4670. Phone: (07) 4157 8098 or 0429 478 211. Email:
gershopoin4@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McNamara, Mr Peter (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 141 Teddington Rd, Maryborough, 4650. Phone: (07) 4122 4906 or 0407 148 865. Email:
mcblanch_07@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Morris, Ms Sharon (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 14 Woodward Rd, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4155 1107. Email:
smorris@skymesh.com.au.

Norton, Mrs Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 7370, North Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4157 8338. Email:
yarramo@activ8.net.au.

Norton, Mr Tony (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 30 Mill Rd, Avondale, 4670. Phone: (07) 4157 8338. Email:
yarramo@activ8.net.au.

Osmachenko, Mr Rick (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 17 Charlotte Cres, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4152 1278. Email:
osmachenko5@bigpond.com.

Penn, Mrs Karen (Writer)
Address: 39 Scenery St, West Gladstone, 4680. Phone: (07) 4972 4759. Email:
k_penn@ymail.com.

Sleep, Ms Pam (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 38 Gallipoli St, Maryborough, 4650. Phone: (07) 4122 4787. Email:
kaymi95@hotmail.com.

Smith, Ms Juanita (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 433 Bungadoo Rd, Bungadoo, 4671. Phone: (07) 4157 4445. Email:
crazymumof56@bigpond.com.

Sullivan, Ms Margaret (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1809, Bundaberg, 4670. Phone: (07) 4159 9849. Email:
margysull7@bigpond.com.

Wall, Mrs Janet (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 265 Belah Rd, Degilbo, 4621. Phone: (07) 4127 1765 or 0435 223 164. Email:
costalot.kennels@virginbroadband.com.au.

Wardle, Mrs Catherina (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 12 Annie St, Howard, 4659. Phone: (07) 4129 0214 or 0412 191 005. Email:
cathwardle@hotmail.com.


CENTRAL COAST                                            BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Abell, Mrs Kim (Writer)
Address: 8 Perch Crt, Andergrove, 4740. Phone: (07) 4955 1895 or 0417 775 255. Email:
r.b.h@bigpond.com.

Aldridge, Ms Charlene (Writer)
Address: P O Box 6230, Mackay MC, 4741. Phone: 0419 021 627. Email:
twoeez@bigpond.com.

Bauer, Mrs Robyn (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 8 Ferricks Ave, Frenchville, 4701. Phone: (07) 4928 1152 or 0401 839 721. Email
brbauer@bigpond.com.

Bazzocco, Mrs Rachael (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 12 Kristie Dr, Park Ridge Estate, Parkhurst, 4702. Phone: (07) 4936 1964 or 0437 677 408. Email:
raenpaul@bigpond.com.

Bovey, Mrs Mary (Writer)
Address: 6 Shannon St, c/- CMB, Midge Point, 4799. Phone: (07) 4947 6363.

Condon, Mrs Diane (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 194 Nebo Rd, Mackay West, 4740. Phone: (07) 4952 6404.

Crane, Mrs Heidi (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 222, Walkerston, 4751. Phone: (07) 4959 3410 or 0412 316 774. Email:
heidiozzie1@optusnet.com.au.

Daucik, Mrs Heather (Writer)
Address: 26 Shamrock Rd, Balberra, 4740. Phone: (07) 4956 4432.

Daucik, Miss Heidi (Writer)
Address: 26 Shamrock Rd, Balberra, 4740. Phone: (07) 4956 4432.

Donaldson, Mrs Carol (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1159, Mackay, 4740. Phone: (07) 4956 2470. Email:
candrdonaldson@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Evans, Mrs June (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 5 Dewar St, Bakers Creek, 4740. Phone: (07) 4959 5469. Email: juneevans@tadaust.org.au.

Grendon, Miss Ashleigh (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 710 Westplane Creek Rd, Sarina, 4737. Phone: (07) 4943 1539 or 0437 070 992. Email: ashleigh.g.92@gmail.com.


Grendon, Miss Jasmyn (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 710 Westplane Creek Rd, Sarina, 4737. Phone: (07) 4943 1539 or 0407 500 019. Email: billabong_jazz69@hotmail.com.

Grendon, Mrs Violet (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 710 Westplane Creek Rd, Sarina, 4737. Phone: (07) 4943 1539.


Hempsall, Mrs Jennifer (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 395 Rockonia Rd, North Rockhampton, 4701. Phone: 0428 766 294. Email
jennyh4@bigpond.com.

Herdman, Miss Melissa (Writer)
Address: P O Box 8243, Allenstown, 4700. Phone: (07) 4934 0327 or 0407 768 941. Email:
boldstar@iprimus.com.au.

Herdman, Mrs Robyn (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 17 Linda Cl, Bouldercombe, 4702. Phone: (07) 4934 0327 or 0409 040 656. Email:
boldstar@iprimus.com.au.

Jackson, Mr Neville (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 52 Evan St, Mackay, 4740. Phone: (07) 4957 6084 or 0407 837 602. Emailnjjackson@hotmail.com
.

Kelly, Ms Lou (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 56 Middle Creek Rd, Sarina, 4737. Phone: (07) 4956 4645 or 0428 437 678. Email:
trylou@bigpond.com.

King, Miss Lesley (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 251 Merrill Ave, North Rockhampton, 4701. Phone: 0439 545 683. Email:
lesley.king@bigpond.com.au.

Lahrmann, Mrs Tina (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 199, Eton, 4741. Phone: (07) 4954 1427 or 0402 361 152. Email:
lahrmann@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Lawrence, Mr Gordon (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 942, Rockhampton, 4700. Phone: (07) 4936 1608. Email:
gclawrence@iinet.net.au.

Lewis, Mrs Dawn (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 125 Sheehy St, North Rockhampton, 4701. Phone: (07) 4928 9404 or 0427 735 950.

Ludwick, Mrs Nola (Writer)
Address: 53 Peak Downs Hwy, Walkerston, 4751. Phone: (07) 4959 2227. Email:
avlouarn@hotmail.com.

Ludwick, Mr Robert (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 53 Peak Downs Hwy, Walkerston, 4751. Phone: (07) 4959 2227. Email:
avlouarn@hotmail.com.

McConnell, Mr Cliff (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 5100, CQMC, 4702. Phone: (07) 4921 0261. Email:
ivmcconnell@hotmail.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

McCrindle, Miss Lana (Steward & Writer)
Address: c/- Post Office, Mirani, 4754. Phone: (07) 4959 1354. Email:
whippetsataslan@dodo.com.au.

McMahon, Mrs Margaret (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 44 Arthur St, Gracemere, 4702. Phone: (07) 4933 2715 or 0419 395 961. Email:
mmc49695@bigpond.net.au.

McNeill, Mrs Gay (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 885 Stockroute Rd, Walkerston, 4751. Phone: (07) 4959 2784. Email:
mcstaff@mackay.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Nicholson, Mrs Joyce (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 10 Scanlan St, Mackay, 4740. Phone: (07) 4957 5676. Email:
nicholson@mackay.com.au.

Nicholson, Ms Robyn (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 5077, Mackay MC, 4741. Phone: 0418 776 841.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Norton, Mrs Maureen (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: MS 895, Seaforth Rd, Mackay, 4740. Phone: (07) 4954 0942. Email:
lyanca@bigpond.com.

O'Brien, Mrs Barbara (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 14 Taylor St, Rockhampton, 4701. Phone: (07) 4926 9139 or 0419 284 634.

Peron, Mrs Dutchy (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 7156, Mackay MC, 4741. Phone: (07) 4959 3690 or 0413 506 271. Email:
spinefix@bigpond.com.

Pettet, Mr Craig (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 10 Highway St, North Rockhampton, 4701. Phone: (07) 4923 7014 or 0418 781 503. Email:
craig.pettett1@bigpond.com.

Rodenburg, Mr Stefan (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 9676, Park Avenue, 4701. Phone: 0407 731 439. Email: cockers@nidawi.com.

Shailer, Mrs Janelle (Steward & Writer)
Address: 275 Balberra Rd, Balberra, 4750. Phone: (07) 4956 5064 or 0409 723 146. Email:
daneford@bigpond.com.

Sweeney, Mrs Jennifer (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 1 Hicks Cl, Gracemere, 4702. Phone: (07) 4933 3399 or 0407 138 860. Email:
tracjobea@hotmail.com.

Tjerkstra, Mr Pieter (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 23, The Caves, 4702. Phone: (07) 4934 2772 or 0418 342 772. Email:
pieter@freestien.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Toohey, Mr Joshua (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 6230, Mackay MC, 4741. Phone: 0419 021 627. Email:
twoeez@bigpond.com.

Whitehead, Mr John (Steward & Writer)
Address: 22 Lee St, Rockhampton, 4700. Phone: (07) 4927 0250. Email:
j.n.whitehead@bigpond.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Woods, Mrs Joan (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 237, Mirani, 4754. Phone: (07) 4959 1580. Email:
onwoods@mackay.net.au.

Young, Mr Ricky (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 12 Capricorn St, Tieri, 4709. Phone: (07) 4984 8790 or 0422 338 807. Email:
rickey.young@bigpond.com.


FAR NORTH QLD / TABLELANDS                  BACK TO TOP OF PAGE


Adkins, Mrs Marjory (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 332 Boonmoo Rd, Dimbulah, 4872. Phone: (07) 4094 4124. or 0438 382 149 Email:
dimbulahpostshop@bigpond.com.au.

Angel, Mrs Debbie (ACCREDITED Writer, Non-Accredited Show Manager & Steward)
Address: 13 Daisy St, Kelso, 4815. Phone: (07) 4789 1191. Email:
angels11@yourhub.com.au.

Blackman, Mr Wayne (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 13 Lillipilli St, Vincent, 4814. Phone: (07) 4755 0990 or 0417 623 391. Email:
blackie.is@bigpond.com.

Body, Mrs Sally (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 912, Tully, 4854. Phone: (07) 4068 0731 or 0427 733 512. Email:
sallybody@live.com.au.

Bond, Mrs Jodie (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: PO Box 880, Atherton, 4883. Phone: 0422 896 376 Email:
beecre8ive@optusnet.com.au.

Cripps, Mr Kenneth (Steward & Writer)
Address: 39 Beaver St, Clifton Beach, 4879. Phone: (07) 4059 1191 or 0456 301 928. Email:
strategiccoms@bigpond.com.

Damm, Mr Peter (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 352, Charters Towers, 4820. Phone: (07) 4787 7040.

Elliott-Dixon, Miss Tiana (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: P O Box 1494, Ingham, 4850. Phone: (07) 0434 023 672. Email
furperson1@tadaust.org.au.

Ferguson, Miss Sara (ACCREDITED Writer) Address: 5230 Ayr-Dalbeg Rd, Millaroo, 4807. Phone: 0415 859 095. Email: saraheys@bigpond.com.

Frame, Mrs Kerry (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 630, Smithfield, 4878. Phone: (07) 4055 6720 or 0468 947 071. Email:
kframe@hertz.com.

Graham, Mr Bruce (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 3 Pini Rd, Strathdickie, 4800. Phone: (07) 4945 2440 or 0409 614 670. Email:
brucesharbru@hotmail.com.

Graham, Miss Cynthia (Steward & Writer)
Address: 5 Althaus Pde, Purono Park, 4818. Phone: (07) 4778 6756. Email:
gracnbrook@bigpond.com.

Graham, Mrs Wendy (ACCREDITED Writer)
Address: 3 Pini Rd, Strathdickie, 4800. Phone: (07) 4945 2440 or 0409 614 670. Email
brucesharbru@hotmail.com.

Halliwell, Ms Belinda (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 18 Vista St, Bayview Heights, 4868. Phone: (07) 4033 2935 or 0407 160 670. Email:
bjhalliwell@bigpond.com.

Halliwell, Ms Lesley (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 18 Vista St, Bayview Heights, 4868. Phone: (07) 4033 2935 or 0438 601 705. Email:
lahalliwell@bigpond.com.

Halliwell, Mrs Linda
(ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 20 Vista St, Bayview Heights, 4868. Phone: (07) 4054 2206 or 0407 160 670. Email:
lhalliwell@bigpond.com.

Heslop, Mrs Dianne (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 6158, Cairns, 4870. Phone: 0438 370 662. Email: dianneheslop@yahoo.com.au.

Hickey, Mr Gary (Writer)
Address: P O Box 712, Hyde Park Castletown, 4812. Phone: (07) 4751 6468. Email:
gsd@kulglen.com.

Hill, Ms Tanya (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 1980, Charters Towers, 4820. Phone: 0466 245 758. Email:
darchaltan@yahoo.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Houston, Mrs Bev (Writer)
Address: 1 Outlook Cres, Kuranda, 4881. Phone: (07) 4093 7534. Email:
houston0@westnet.com.au.

James, Mr F (Ley) (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: 13 Wentworth Cl, Bentley Park, 4869. Phone: (07) 4045 2036 or 0418 742 851. Email:
leyjames41@yahoo.com.au.

James, Mrs Patricia (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 13 Wentworth Cl, Bentley Park, 4869. Phone: (07) 4045 2036. Email:
leyjames41@yahoo.com.au.

Kidner, Mrs Kerrie (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 814, Mareeba, 4880. Phone: (07) 4092 1472 or 0409 921 449. Email:
doberli@bigpond.net.au.

Knowles, Mr Lance (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: Cnr Topaz & Malanda Creek Roads, Malanda, 4885. Phone: (07) 4096 8405 or 0408 458 898. Email:
bloomingfalls30@bigpond.com.

Marker, Mrs Bente (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer, Non-Accredited Show Manager)
Address: 11 Urara St, Vincent, 4814. Phone: (07) 4779 7578 or 0417 736 937. Email:
bmarker@onthenet.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Marsden, Mrs Louise (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer, Non-Accredited Show Manager)
Address: 40952 Bruce Hwy, Black River, 4818. Phone: (07) 4778 6996 or 0429 896 558. Email:
lcl72711@bigpond.net.au.

Mason, Ms Margaret (Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 352, Charters Towers, 4820. Phone: (07) 4787 7040. Email:
margaret_mason@health.gov.au.

Meier, Ms Helen (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 570 Bayswater Rd, Mt Louisa, 4814. Phone: 0438 103 090. Email:
stanwhipps@gmail.com.

Mills, Mr Mark (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 102, Westcourt, 4870. Phone: (07) 4056 2779 or 0406 677 964. Email:
adam_mark@bigpond.com.

Sanim, Mrs Sandra (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 20 Scrubwren Cct, Bohle Plains, 4817. Phone: (07) 4773 1330 or 0417 647 458. Email:
sanim1@bigpond.com.


Shone, Mrs Sharon (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 210, Kuranda, 4881. Phone: (07) 4085 0160 or 0427 937 615. Email:
rodaron@bigpond.com.

Taylor, Mrs Katrina (Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 233, Innisfail, 4860. Phone: (07) 4061 7569. Email:
kalbi@bigpond.com.

Thomas, Mr Shane (ACCREDITED Show Manager, Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 8038, Garbutt BC, 4814. Phone: (07) 4778 8847. Email:
shane@thomasassoc.com.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Thorley, Mrs Michelle (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer, Non-Accredited Show Manager)
Address: 3 Shiva Cl, Kuranda, 4881. Phone: (07) 4093 9321 or 0429 647 334. Email:
mthdave@bigpond.com.

Tilley, Mrs Maude (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: 3 Drysdale Rd, Herberton, 4887. Phone: (07) 4096 2367. Email:
bellissima36@bigpond.com.

Trotter, Mrs Lynda (Steward & Writer)
Address: 21 Terek Walk, Bohle Plains, 4817. Phone: 0458 040 990. Email:
lynda@ozbsd.com.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Tuck, Mrs Denise (Steward & Writer)
Address: 28 Black River Rd, Black River, 4818. Phone: (07) 4778 7289. Email:
swifthund@chariot.net.au.
*** TRAINEE JUDGE - REQUIRES STEWARDING APPOINTMENTS ***

Twidale, Miss Rachel (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)
Address: P O Box 667, Tolga, 4882. Phone: (07) 4095 4777. Email:
scarottstransport@bigpond.com.

Vandine, Mrs Bev
(Writer)
Address: P O Box 589, Smithfield, 4878. Phone: (07) 4093 0697. Email:
vanridge1@gmail.com.

Vecchio, Ms Fiona (ACCREDITED Steward & Writer)

Address: P O Box 1290, Tully, 4854. Phone: (07) 4066 7912 or 0418 197 093. Email: fiona@mollabru.com.au.

 

 


Find us on: